Private and semi-private lessons are also available. Contact torontocircuscollective@gmail.com for more info. Hercinia Arts studio is currently located inside Studio Flux at 6 Carlaw Ave, Unit 104.

October 2018

Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
30
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
CANCELLED
Sandra
12:00 pm
Youth Beg Silks
CANCELLED
Sandra
1:30 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
5:30 pm
Youth Aerial & Acro - Fall Series (8 weeks)
LeeAnn
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Ada
1
10:00 am
Flexibility & Contortion
CANCELLED
Aygul
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
5:00 pm
Trapeze Basics
Joanne
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
8:00 pm
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Emily
2
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
3
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
CANCELLED
Natalie
3:30 pm
Acrobatics & Tumbling
Natalie
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
CANCELLED
Ada
8:00 pm
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Dino
4
10:00 am
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Emily
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
5:00 pm
Conditioning for Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
5
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Teen Aerial - Fall Series (9 weeks)
LeeAnn
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
6
12:30 pm
Hoop Troupe - Fall Series (9 weeks)
LeeAnn
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
7
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
Sandra
12:00 pm
Youth Beg Silks
Sandra
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
5:30 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
CANCELLED
LeeAnn
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Ada
8
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
5:00 pm
Trapeze Basics
Joanne
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
9
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
10
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
CANCELLED
Natalie
3:30 pm
Acrobatics & Tumbling
Natalie
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
Ada
8:00 pm
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Dino
11
10:00 am
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Emily
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
5:00 pm
Conditioning for Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
12
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Teen Aerial - Fall Series (9 weeks)
LeeAnn
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
13
12:30 pm
Hoop Troupe - Fall Series (9 weeks)
LeeAnn
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
Show past weeks
14
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
Sandra
12:00 pm
Youth Beg Silks
Sandra
1:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
Emily
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
5:30 pm
Youth Aerial & Acro - Fall Series (8 weeks)
LeeAnn
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Ada
15
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
5:00 pm
Trapeze Basics
Joanne
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
8:00 pm
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Emily
16
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
17
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
Natalie
3:30 pm
Acrobatics & Tumbling
Natalie
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
CANCELLED
Mark
6:30 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
Ada
8:00 pm
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Dino
18
TODAY
10:00 am
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Emily
2 hours
1 spot left
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00 pm
Conditioning for Aerial Straps
Conditioning for Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
19
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
2 hours 30 minutes
2 spots left
5:00 pm
Teen Aerial - Fall Series (9 weeks)
Teen Aerial - Fall Series (9 weeks)
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
20
9:30 am
Advanced Corde Lisse
Advanced Corde Lisse
Scotty
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
11:00 am
Corde Lisse Explorations
Corde Lisse Explorations
Scotty
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
12:30 pm
Hoop Troupe - Fall Series (9 weeks)
Hoop Troupe - Fall Series (9 weeks)
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
21
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
Beginner Silks
Sandra
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
12:00 pm
Youth Beg Silks
Youth Beg Silks
Sandra
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
1:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
Aerial Hoop Basics
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
2 hours
Class Full
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
5:30 pm
Youth Aerial & Acro - Fall Series (8 weeks)
Youth Aerial & Acro - Fall Series (8 weeks)
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Ada
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
22
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
5:00 pm
Trapeze Basics
Trapeze Basics
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00 pm
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Emily
2 hours
Class Full - Waitlist Available
23
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
5:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
2 hours 30 minutes
1 spot left
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
24
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
1:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
Aerial Hoop Basics
Natalie
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
3:30 pm
Acrobatics & Tumbling
Acrobatics & Tumbling
Natalie
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
6:30 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
Handstands & Flexibility
Ada
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
8:00 pm
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
25
10:00 am
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Emily
2 hours
1 spot left
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00 pm
Conditioning for Aerial Straps
Conditioning for Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
26
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00 pm
Teen Aerial - Fall Series (9 weeks)
Teen Aerial - Fall Series (9 weeks)
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
27
9:30 am
Handstands
Handstands
Scotty
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
11:00 am
Active Flexibility
Active Flexibility
Scotty
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
12:30 pm
Hoop Troupe - Fall Series (9 weeks)
Hoop Troupe - Fall Series (9 weeks)
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
28
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
Beginner Silks
Sandra
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
12:00 pm
Youth Beg Silks
Youth Beg Silks
Sandra
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
1:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
Aerial Hoop Basics
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
2 hours
1 spot left
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
5:30 pm
Youth Aerial & Acro - Fall Series (8 weeks)
Youth Aerial & Acro - Fall Series (8 weeks)
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Ada
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
29
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
5:00 pm
Trapeze Basics
Trapeze Basics
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00 pm
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Emily
2 hours
Class Full - Waitlist Available
30
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
5:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
4 spots left
31
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
3 hours
1:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
Aerial Hoop Basics
Natalie
1 hour 30 minutes
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Acrobatics & Tumbling
Acrobatics & Tumbling
Natalie
1 hour 30 minutes
6 spots left
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
6:30 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
Handstands & Flexibility
CANCELLED
Ada
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Mastering Inversions - All Levels (Silks and Rope)
Dino
1 hour 30 minutes
2 spots left
1
10:00 am
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Aerial Creation & Choreography - 6 week series
Emily
2 hours
1 spot left
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
2 hours 30 minutes
3 spots left
5:00 pm
Conditioning for Aerial Straps
Conditioning for Aerial Straps
Mark
1 hour 30 minutes
5 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
2
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
2 hours 30 minutes
2 spots left
5:00 pm
Teen Aerial - Fall Series (9 weeks)
Teen Aerial - Fall Series (9 weeks)
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
1 spot left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3
12:30 pm
Hoop Troupe - Fall Series (9 weeks)
Hoop Troupe - Fall Series (9 weeks)
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
1 hour 30 minutes
Class Full - Waitlist Available
5:30 pm
Youth/Teen Student Showcase
Youth/Teen Student Showcase
LeeAnn
1 hour 30 minutes
50 spots left
8:00 pm
Adult Student Showcase
Adult Student Showcase
Emily
2 hours
45 spots left