Private and semi-private lessons are also available. Contact torontocircuscollective@gmail.com for more info. Hercinia Arts studio is currently located inside Studio Flux at 6 Carlaw Ave, Unit 104.

February 2018

Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
28
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
Sandra
12:00 pm
Aerial Scrambler - 4 week series (3/4)
Sandra
1:30 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Natasha
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Natasha
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Austin
5:30 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
LeeAnn
6:00 pm
Acrobatics and Tumbling - Sunday 4 week series (3/4)
Natayu Mildenberger
29
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
LeeAnn
3:30 pm
Community Jam: Verticals
Jen G
5:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Glory
8:00 pm
Creation Lab (8 week series) (3/8)
Jessie Fraser
30
10:00 am
Conditioning Jam
Zel
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
6:30 pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks
Dino
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
31
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00 pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
Zel
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Zita
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
Austin
6:30 pm
Beginner Aerial
Zita
8:00 pm
Community Jam: Partner Acrobatics
Zita
1
10:00 am
Flexibility & Contortion
Aygul
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Zita
5:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Natasha
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
2
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Teen Aerial 12 Week Series (1/12)
LeeAnn
5:45 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
Ada
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
3
9:30 am
Youth Aerial
LeeAnn
11:00 am
Dance Trapeze - 4 week series (4/4)
LeeAnn
12:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
LeeAnn
2:30 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
4
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
Sandra
12:00 pm
Aerial Scrambler - 4 week series (4/4)
Sandra
1:30 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Natasha
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Natasha
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Austin
5:30 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
LeeAnn
5
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
LeeAnn
3:30 pm
Community Jam: Verticals
Jen G
5:00 pm
Open Dynamic Rope Practice
Glory
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
8:00 pm
Creation Lab (8 week series) (4/8)
Jessie Fraser
6
10:00 am
Conditioning Jam
Zel
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Youth & Teen Performance Ensemble (1/12)
Zita
6:30 pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks
Dino
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
7
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00 pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
Zel
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
Austin
6:30 pm
Beginner Aerial
Zel
8:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Jam
Zel
8
10:00 am
Flexibility & Contortion
Aygul
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
LeeAnn
5:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
CANCELLED
Natasha
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
9
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Teen Aerial 12 Week Series (2/12)
LeeAnn
5:45 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
Ada
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
10
9:30 am
Youth Aerial
Emily
11:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
12:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
Emily
2:30 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
4:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Sandra
11
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
Sandra
12:00 pm
Beginner Silks
Sandra
1:30 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Natasha
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Austin
5:30 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
LeeAnn
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Ada
6:00 pm
Acrobatics and Tumbling - Sunday 4 week series (4/4)
Natayu Mildenberger
12
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
LeeAnn
3:30 pm
Community Jam: Verticals
Emily
5:00 pm
Open Dynamic Rope Practice
Glory
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
8:00 pm
Creation Lab (8 week series) (5/8)
Jessie Fraser
13
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Youth & Teen Performance Ensemble (2/12)
Zita
6:30 pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks
Dino
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
14
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00 pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
Emily
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30 pm
Beginner Aerial
CANCELLED
Zel
8:00 pm
Aerial Chains Jam
CANCELLED
Zel
15
10:00 am
Flexibility & Contortion
CANCELLED
Aygul
10:00 am
Conditioning Jam
Emily
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
LeeAnn
5:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
16
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Teen Aerial 12 Week Series (3/12)
LeeAnn
5:45 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
Ada
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
17
9:30 am
Youth Aerial
CANCELLED
Emily
11:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
12:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
Emily
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
18
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
Sandra
12:00 pm
Beginner Silks
Sandra
1:30 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
Zita
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
5:30 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
Emily
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Ada
19
12:00 pm
Open Gym (3 hours)
Emily
3:30 pm
Community Jam: Verticals
Emily
5:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
8:00 pm
Creation Lab (8 week series) (6/8)
Jessie Fraser
20
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Youth & Teen Performance Ensemble (3/12)
Zita
6:30 pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks
Dino
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
21
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00 pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
Emily
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30 pm
Beginner Aerial
CANCELLED
Zel
8:00 pm
Aerial Chains Jam
CANCELLED
Zel
22
10:00 am
Conditioning Jam
Emily
10:00 am
Flexibility & Contortion
Aygul
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Zita
5:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
CANCELLED
Mark
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
23
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Teen Aerial 12 Week Series (4/12)
LeeAnn
5:45 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
CANCELLED
Ada
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
24
9:30 am
Youth Aerial
Emily
11:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
12:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
Emily
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne
25
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
Sandra
12:00 pm
Beginner Silks
Sandra
1:30 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
Emily
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
LeeAnn
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
5:30 pm
Youth & Teen Aerial & Acro
LeeAnn
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
Ada
26
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
3:30 pm
Community Jam: Verticals
Emily
5:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
8:00 pm
Creation Lab (8 week series) (7/8)
Jessie Fraser
27
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Youth & Teen Performance Ensemble (4/12)
Zita
6:30 pm
Int/Adv Aerial Silks
Dino
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Dino
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Dino
28
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
The Circus Fix
1:00 pm
Community Jam: Aerial Hoop
Emily
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
Emily
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
Mark
6:30 pm
High Impact Circus - Chains 101 Workshop
Zel
8:00 pm
Beginner Aerial
CANCELLED
Zel
1
10:00 am
Flexibility & Contortion
Aygul
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
Mark
5:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
Mark
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
LeeAnn
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
Joanne
2
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Teen Aerial 12 Week Series (5/12)
LeeAnn
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
Joanne
3
9:30 am
Youth Aerial
Emily
11:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
Emily
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
Joanne