Schedule

Private and semi-private lessons are also available. Contact torontocircuscollective@gmail.com for more info. Hercinia Arts studio is currently located inside Studio Flux at 6 Carlaw Ave, Unit 104.
No class found for the selected class and location.
18 Thu
October
Today
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
1 hour 30 minutes LeeAnn
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
19 Fri
October
Tomorrow
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
2 hours 30 minutes The Circus Fix
2 spots left
2 spots left
5:00 pm
Teen Aerial - Fall Series (9 weeks)
1 hour 30 minutes LeeAnn
1 spot left
1 spot left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
2 spots left
2 spots left
20 Sat
October
9:30 am
Advanced Corde Lisse
1 hour 30 minutes Scotty
4 spots left
4 spots left
11:00 am
Corde Lisse Explorations
1 hour 30 minutes Scotty
5 spots left
5 spots left
12:30 pm
Hoop Troupe - Fall Series (9 weeks)
1 hour 30 minutes LeeAnn
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
21 Sun
October
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Sandra
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
12:00 pm
Youth Beg Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Sandra
3 spots left
3 spots left
1:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
1 spot left
1 spot left
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
3 spots left
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
2 hours LeeAnn
Class Full
Class Full
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
1 spot left
1 spot left
5:30 pm
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
1 hour 30 minutes Ada
2 spots left
2 spots left
22 Mon
October
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
2 hours 30 minutes Mark
3 spots left
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
5 spots left
5 spots left
5:00 pm
Trapeze Basics
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
3 spots left
3 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00 pm
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
23 Tue
October
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
3 hours The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
2 spots left
2 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
2 hours 30 minutes Dino
1 spot left
1 spot left
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Dino
4 spots left
4 spots left
24 Wed
October
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
3 hours The Circus Fix
1:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
1 hour 30 minutes Natalie
1 spot left
1 spot left
3:30 pm
Acrobatics & Tumbling
1 hour 30 minutes Natalie
5 spots left
5 spots left
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
3 spots left
3 spots left
6:30 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
1 hour 30 minutes Ada
5 spots left
5 spots left
8:00 pm
2 spots left
2 spots left
25 Thu
October
10:00 am
1 spot left
1 spot left
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
2 hours 30 minutes Mark
3 spots left
3 spots left
5:00 pm
Conditioning for Aerial Straps
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
6 spots left
6 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
1 hour 30 minutes LeeAnn
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
26 Fri
October
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
2 hours 30 minutes The Circus Fix
3 spots left
3 spots left
5:00 pm
Teen Aerial - Fall Series (9 weeks)
1 hour 30 minutes LeeAnn
1 spot left
1 spot left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
27 Sat
October
9:30 am
Handstands
1 hour 30 minutes Scotty
4 spots left
4 spots left
11:00 am
Active Flexibility
1 hour 30 minutes Scotty
6 spots left
6 spots left
12:30 pm
Hoop Troupe - Fall Series (9 weeks)
1 hour 30 minutes LeeAnn
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
28 Sun
October
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Sandra
3 spots left
3 spots left
12:00 pm
Youth Beg Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Sandra
4 spots left
4 spots left
1:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
6 spots left
6 spots left
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
2 hours LeeAnn
1 spot left
1 spot left
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
5 spots left
5 spots left
5:30 pm
1 spot left
1 spot left
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
1 hour 30 minutes Ada
6 spots left
6 spots left
29 Mon
October
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
3 spots left
3 spots left
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
2 hours 30 minutes Mark
3 spots left
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
6 spots left
6 spots left
5:00 pm
Trapeze Basics
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
5 spots left
5 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00 pm
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
30 Tue
October
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
2 spots left
2 spots left
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
3 hours The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
3 spots left
3 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
2 spots left
2 spots left
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
2 hours 30 minutes Dino
3 spots left
3 spots left
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Dino
4 spots left
4 spots left
31 Wed
October
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
3 hours The Circus Fix
1:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
1 hour 30 minutes Natalie
3 spots left
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Acrobatics & Tumbling
1 hour 30 minutes Natalie
6 spots left
6 spots left
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
5 spots left
5 spots left
6:30 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
1 hour 30 minutes Ada
CANCELLED
8:00 pm
2 spots left
2 spots left
1 Thu
November
10:00 am
1 spot left
1 spot left
12:00 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
2 hours 30 minutes Mark
3 spots left
3 spots left
5:00 pm
Conditioning for Aerial Straps
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
5 spots left
5 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Aerial Hoop
1 hour 30 minutes LeeAnn
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
2 Fri
November
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
2 hours 30 minutes The Circus Fix
2 spots left
2 spots left
5:00 pm
Teen Aerial - Fall Series (9 weeks)
1 hour 30 minutes LeeAnn
1 spot left
1 spot left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3 Sat
November
12:30 pm
Hoop Troupe - Fall Series (9 weeks)
1 hour 30 minutes LeeAnn
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Hoop
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
5:30 pm
Youth/Teen Student Showcase
1 hour 30 minutes LeeAnn
50 spots left
50 spots left
8:00 pm
Adult Student Showcase
2 hours Emily
45 spots left
45 spots left
4 Sun
November
10:00 am
Beginner Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Sandra
4 spots left
4 spots left
12:00 pm
Youth Beg Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Sandra
4 spots left
4 spots left
1:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
1 spot left
1 spot left
3:00 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
6 spots left
6 spots left
3:30 pm
Open Gym (2 hours)
2 hours LeeAnn
3 spots left
3 spots left
4:30 pm
Aerial Straps
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
5 spots left
5 spots left
6:00 pm
Flexibility & Mobility for Circus
1 hour 30 minutes Ada
6 spots left
6 spots left
5 Mon
November
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
4 spots left
4 spots left
10:30 am
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
2 hours 30 minutes Mark
3 spots left
3 spots left
3:30 pm
Karma Silks Class - Sliding Scale
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
6 spots left
6 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Trapeze
1 hour 30 minutes Joanne
Class Full - Waitlist Available
Class Full - Waitlist Available
6 Tue
November
10:00 am
Mixed Level Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
1 spot left
1 spot left
11:30 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
3 hours The Circus Fix
5:00 pm
Inter/Advanced Aerial Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Emily
3 spots left
3 spots left
6:30 pm
Mixed Level Rope (Corde Lisse)
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
3 spots left
3 spots left
7:30 pm
Open Gym (2.5 hours)
2 hours 30 minutes Dino
3 spots left
3 spots left
8:00 pm
Mixed Level Silks
1 hour 30 minutes Dino
5 spots left
5 spots left
7 Wed
November
10:00 am
Open Gym (3 hours)
3 hours The Circus Fix
1:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Basics
1 hour 30 minutes Natalie
4 spots left
4 spots left
3:30 pm
Acrobatics & Tumbling
1 hour 30 minutes Natalie
6 spots left
6 spots left
5:00 pm
Aerial Straps
1 hour 30 minutes Mark
6 spots left
6 spots left
6:30 pm
Handstands & Flexibility
1 hour 30 minutes Ada
5 spots left
5 spots left
8:00 pm
1 spot left
1 spot left
Show 20 more days